MeasureNumber of dwelling units
Value RangeInformation on item
Sector of Ownership
Type of Work
Type of Building
FrequencyMonthly
TimeMar-2014Apr-2014May-2014Jun-2014Jul-2014Aug-2014
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Region
Greater Sydney3 6362 3943 2242 8572 8502 965
Rest of NSW1 3009631 2229931 2781 160
Greater Melbourne3 2824 0073 4523 5903 8824 246
Rest of Vic.8518981 0529199331 004
Greater Brisbane1 4631 1961 6541 7521 8151 889
Rest of Qld1 3469791 9841 7531 4201 373
Greater Adelaide617701814717772753
Rest of SA230225235158204186
Greater Perth1 9731 9482 5082 1952 8542 343
Rest of WA406283402367356312
Greater Hobart5173106687886
Rest of Tas.17412112613313996
Greater Darwin7783421111341103
Rest of NT8919202719
Australian Capital Territory410292214216293569
New South Wales4 9363 3574 4463 8504 1284 125
Victoria4 1334 9054 5044 5094 8155 250
Queensland2 8092 1753 6383 5053 2353 262
South Australia8479261 049875976939
Western Australia2 3792 2312 9102 5623 2102 655
Tasmania225194232201217182
Northern Territory8592440131368122
Australian Capital Territory410292214216293569
Australia15 82414 17217 43315 84917 24217 104
Data extracted on 21 Oct 2014 18:21 UTC (GMT) from ABS.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information