MeasureNumber of dwelling units
Value RangeInformation on item
Sector of Ownership
Type of Work
Type of Building
FrequencyMonthly
TimeNov-2014Dec-2014Jan-2015Feb-2015Mar-2015Apr-2015
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Region
Greater Sydney3 2875 0063 6983 8004 6412 545
Rest of NSW1 3499868201 0131 2591 415
Greater Melbourne6 0174 5543 0385 6234 5774 864
Rest of Vic.8957856718481 209894
Greater Brisbane2 1522 1332 4092 1262 7141 649
Rest of Qld1 1341 0162 1231 0801 1911 251
Greater Adelaide634814891525712594
Rest of SA163187120149189190
Greater Perth2 5652 2211 7371 7602 2882 036
Rest of WA392406261345297294
Greater Hobart98997475165155
Rest of Tas.13412488119173236
Greater Darwin16592748986149
Rest of NT411142106
Australian Capital Territory406267238104241851
New South Wales4 6365 9924 5184 8135 9003 960
Victoria6 9125 3393 7096 4715 7865 758
Queensland3 2863 1494 5323 2063 9052 900
South Australia7971 0011 011674901784
Western Australia2 9572 6271 9982 1052 5852 330
Tasmania232223162194338391
Northern Territory206103789196155
Australian Capital Territory406267238104241851
Australia19 43218 70116 24617 65819 75217 129
Data extracted on 30 Jun 2015 23:59 UTC (GMT) from ABS.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information