MeasureNumber of dwelling units
Value RangeInformation on item
Sector of Ownership
Type of Work
Type of Building
FrequencyMonthly
TimeJan-2015Feb-2015Mar-2015Apr-2015May-2015Jun-2015
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Region
Greater Sydney3 7493 7984 6362 6424 2863 264
Rest of NSW8201 0131 2591 4411 3931 258
Greater Melbourne3 0385 6335 1064 8695 5583 835
Rest of Vic.6718501 212895933857
Greater Brisbane2 4092 1512 7971 6492 4352 968
Rest of Qld2 1231 1081 1911 3001 2901 426
Greater Adelaide891525711598651696
Rest of SA120149189190146168
Greater Perth1 7621 8782 4072 0972 7522 027
Rest of WA271345300313268319
Greater Hobart747516515512499
Rest of Tas.88119173236122154
Greater Darwin748986149180113
Rest of NT42106113
Australian Capital Territory238104241851286547
New South Wales4 5694 8115 8954 0835 6794 522
Victoria3 7096 4836 3185 7646 4914 692
Queensland4 5323 2593 9882 9493 7254 394
South Australia1 011674900788797864
Western Australia2 0332 2232 7072 4103 0202 346
Tasmania162194338391246253
Northern Territory789196155191116
Australian Capital Territory238104241851286547
Australia16 33217 83920 48317 39120 43517 734
Data extracted on 30 Jul 2015 06:13 UTC (GMT) from ABS.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information