MeasureNumber of dwelling units
Value RangeInformation on item
Sector of Ownership
Type of Work
Type of Building
FrequencyMonthly
TimeJul-2015Aug-2015Sep-2015Oct-2015Nov-2015Dec-2015
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Region
Greater Sydney5 9703 8453 1895 0044 5905 093
Rest of NSW1 3321 3431 3151 5881 3281 092
Greater Melbourne5 0484 5845 2135 9413 5274 619
Rest of Vic.8348519111 008944811
Greater Brisbane2 1341 8113 3312 6163 0032 262
Rest of Qld1 5171 8852 1071 4101 3151 245
Greater Adelaide6828347671 101807704
Rest of SA169178173152177153
Greater Perth2 1492 4881 9582 0901 5931 552
Rest of WA277274290262289311
Greater Hobart6390120838073
Rest of Tas.12813214689137135
Greater Darwin177739025862143
Rest of NT323426121315
Australian Capital Territory289588407204255188
New South Wales7 3025 1884 5046 5935 9186 185
Victoria5 8825 4356 1246 9494 4715 430
Queensland3 6513 6965 4384 0264 3183 507
South Australia8511 0129401 253984857
Western Australia2 4262 7622 2482 3521 8821 863
Tasmania191222266172217208
Northern Territory20910711627075158
Australian Capital Territory289588407204255188
Australia20 80119 01020 04321 81918 12018 396
Data extracted on 13 Feb 2016 12:42 UTC (GMT) from ABS.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information