MeasureNumber of dwelling units
Value RangeInformation on item
Sector of Ownership
Type of Work
Type of Building
FrequencyMonthly
TimeOct-2014Nov-2014Dec-2014Jan-2015Feb-2015Mar-2015
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Region
Greater Sydney3 5223 2875 1473 1783 6884 574
Rest of NSW1 3301 3499868201 0211 258
Greater Melbourne4 9366 0174 5543 0385 6204 575
Rest of Vic.9738957856718481 209
Greater Brisbane2 2302 1512 0792 2272 1262 707
Rest of Qld1 3121 1301 0132 1211 0741 191
Greater Adelaide907634813889525713
Rest of SA204163187120149189
Greater Perth2 5842 3622 2211 7371 7602 288
Rest of WA409392410261345297
Greater Hobart10399997475165
Rest of Tas.15913412488119167
Greater Darwin17916592748986
Rest of NT941114210
Australian Capital Territory253406267238104241
New South Wales4 8524 6366 1333 9984 7095 832
Victoria5 9096 9125 3393 7096 4685 784
Queensland3 5423 2813 0924 3483 2003 898
South Australia1 1117971 0001 009674902
Western Australia2 9932 7542 6311 9982 1052 585
Tasmania262233223162194332
Northern Territory188206103789196
Australian Capital Territory253406267238104241
Australia19 11019 22518 78815 54017 54519 670
Data extracted on 29 May 2015 07:54 UTC (GMT) from ABS.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information