MeasureNumber of dwelling units
Value RangeInformation on item
Sector of Ownership
Type of Work
Type of Building
FrequencyMonthly
TimeMay-2014Jun-2014Jul-2014Aug-2014Sep-2014Oct-2014
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Region
Greater Sydney3 2242 8612 8522 9642 9973 518
Rest of NSW1 2229971 2811 1671 1271 330
Greater Melbourne3 4503 6123 9574 4573 8514 942
Rest of Vic.1 0529209391 012926974
Greater Brisbane1 8991 6401 8152 3601 9012 156
Rest of Qld1 9841 7531 4201 3731 2581 312
Greater Adelaide814723772757866905
Rest of SA236158206187218204
Greater Perth2 5122 1992 8912 3442 3952 579
Rest of WA402367356312357409
Greater Hobart10668788668103
Rest of Tas.12613313993136159
Greater Darwin42111134110386179
Rest of NT1922271959
Australian Capital Territory214191297570184253
New South Wales4 4463 8584 1334 1314 1244 848
Victoria4 5024 5324 8965 4694 7775 916
Queensland3 8833 3933 2353 7333 1593 468
South Australia1 0508819789441 0841 109
Western Australia2 9142 5663 2472 6562 7522 988
Tasmania232201217179204262
Northern Territory44013336812291188
Australian Capital Territory214191297570184253
Australia17 68115 75517 37117 80416 37519 032
Data extracted on 21 Dec 2014 19:21 UTC (GMT) from ABS.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information