MeasureNumber of dwelling units
Value RangeInformation on item
Sector of Ownership
Type of Work
Type of Building
FrequencyMonthly
TimeJul-2014Aug-2014Sep-2014Oct-2014Nov-2014Dec-2014
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Region
Greater Sydney2 8633 1112 8773 5193 2834 693
Rest of NSW1 2831 1691 1231 3301 3481 012
Greater Melbourne4 1824 4573 8514 9225 7733 540
Rest of Vic.9391 012926973895747
Greater Brisbane1 8172 3601 9012 1582 1092 028
Rest of Qld1 4221 3761 2601 3121 1301 013
Greater Adelaide772757865907630812
Rest of SA206187218204163187
Greater Perth2 8952 3472 3982 5842 3622 202
Rest of WA356315357409392411
Greater Hobart7886681039999
Rest of Tas.13993136159134124
Greater Darwin3411038617916591
Rest of NT2719594110
Australian Capital Territory299570184253406267
New South Wales4 1464 2804 0004 8494 6315 705
Victoria5 1215 4694 7775 8956 6684 287
Queensland3 2393 7363 1613 4703 2393 041
South Australia9789441 0831 111793999
Western Australia3 2512 6622 7552 9932 7542 613
Tasmania217179204262233223
Northern Territory36812291188206101
Australian Capital Territory299570184253406267
Australia17 61917 96216 25519 02118 93017 236
Data extracted on 05 Mar 2015 10:34 UTC (GMT) from ABS.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information