MeasureNumber of dwelling units
Value RangeInformation on item
Sector of Ownership
Type of Work
Type of Building
FrequencyMonthly
TimeSep-2014Oct-2014Nov-2014Dec-2014Jan-2015Feb-2015
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Region
Greater Sydney2 8773 5223 2874 7023 5943 688
Rest of NSW1 1241 3301 3479878201 023
Greater Melbourne3 9184 9235 9023 9393 0365 616
Rest of Vic.928973895785670845
Greater Brisbane1 9162 2302 1512 0792 2272 126
Rest of Qld1 2611 3121 1301 0132 1371 074
Greater Adelaide865907634813889524
Rest of SA218204163187120149
Greater Perth2 3992 5842 3622 2211 7371 760
Rest of WA357409392411259344
Greater Hobart6810399997475
Rest of Tas.13615913412488118
Greater Darwin86179165917488
Rest of NT59411142
Australian Capital Territory184253406267238104
New South Wales4 0014 8524 6345 6894 4144 711
Victoria4 8465 8966 7974 7243 7066 461
Queensland3 1773 5423 2813 0924 3643 200
South Australia1 0831 1117971 0001 009673
Western Australia2 7562 9932 7542 6321 9962 104
Tasmania204262233223162193
Northern Territory911882061027890
Australian Capital Territory184253406267238104
Australia16 34219 09719 10817 72915 96717 536
Data extracted on 27 Apr 2015 09:19 UTC (GMT) from ABS.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information