MeasureNumber of dwelling units
Value RangeInformation on item
Sector of Ownership
Type of Work
Type of Building
FrequencyMonthly
TimeJun-2014Jul-2014Aug-2014Sep-2014Oct-2014Nov-2014
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Region
Greater Sydney2 8612 8523 1092 8823 5143 279
Rest of NSW1 0231 2811 1681 1241 3301 345
Greater Melbourne3 6123 9574 4573 8514 9225 773
Rest of Vic.9209391 012926973895
Greater Brisbane1 6401 8152 3601 9012 1562 106
Rest of Qld1 7531 4201 3731 2581 3121 127
Greater Adelaide717772757866905630
Rest of SA158206187218204163
Greater Perth2 1992 8912 3442 3962 5812 358
Rest of WA367356312357409392
Greater Hobart6878866810399
Rest of Tas.13313993136159134
Greater Darwin11134110386179165
Rest of NT2227195941
Australian Capital Territory191297570184253406
New South Wales3 8844 1334 2774 0064 8444 624
Victoria4 5324 8965 4694 7775 8956 668
Queensland3 3933 2353 7333 1593 4683 233
South Australia8759789441 0841 109793
Western Australia2 5663 2472 6562 7532 9902 750
Tasmania201217179204262233
Northern Territory13336812291188206
Australian Capital Territory191297570184253406
Australia15 77517 37117 95016 25819 00918 913
Data extracted on 28 Jan 2015 14:08 UTC (GMT) from ABS.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information