MeasureNumber of dwelling units
Value RangeInformation on item
Sector of Ownership
Type of Work
Type of Building
FrequencyMonthly
TimeNov-2015Dec-2015Jan-2016Feb-2016Mar-2016Apr-2016
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Region
Greater Sydney5 0345 1922 4693 3494 2435 042
Rest of NSW1 3821 1001 4551 3581 3591 245
Greater Melbourne3 5554 6213 5854 7194 6264 845
Rest of Vic.9458116919149471 011
Greater Brisbane3 0032 2682 7412 2452 5613 285
Rest of Qld1 3161 2581 2131 4401 6261 528
Greater Adelaide809710694702858797
Rest of SA179153135164172214
Greater Perth1 5931 5581 5711 6571 6471 546
Rest of WA290305157287284298
Greater Hobart8373441017083
Rest of Tas.13813590123118111
Greater Darwin6214357876468
Rest of NT13151992321
Australian Capital Territory255188222799559263
New South Wales6 4166 2923 9244 7075 6026 287
Victoria4 5005 4324 2765 6335 5735 856
Queensland4 3193 5263 9543 6854 1874 813
South Australia9888638298661 0301 011
Western Australia1 8831 8641 7281 9441 9311 844
Tasmania221208134224188194
Northern Territory7515876968789
Australian Capital Territory255188222799559263
Australia18 65718 53115 14317 95419 15720 357
Data extracted on 26 Jun 2016 08:07 UTC (GMT) from ABS.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information